Privacy Policy

What do RoDMA do with personal information?
Your personal information is only collected by this site when voluntarily submitted by you. RoDMA may use the information collected to provide you with news and other information which you may have requested. Occasionally  RoDMA may notify you about important changes to the site and new information or services that  RoDMA think you may find valuable.
If you do not wish to receive this information, please send us an e-mail .

What about “cookies”?
A “cookie” is a small file stored on your computer by a web site that assigns a numerical user ID and stores certain information about your online browsing.  RoDMA may use cookies to help us recognise you as a prior user of this site and to personalise your browsing.  RoDMA do not store any personal information about you using cookies technology.

Will RoDMA disclose the information you collect to outside buy ambien sleeping pills uk parties?
Any personal information received from you will be retained by us and will not be sold, transferred or otherwise disclosed to any third party, unless such disclosure is required by law or court order. RoDMA may provide aggregate statistics about our users and traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties, but these statistics will include no information personally identifying you. Access to personal information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information  RoDMA hold about you. RoDMA may charge a fee for complying with this request. If you become aware that the personal information RoDMA hold about you is inaccurate, you may request that  RoDMA amend it. Any requests should be made in writing to us at:

Pierhead
Woolwich Manor Way
King George V Lock
London
E162NJ